BoldCreate pricing

One plan. Two parts.
Every line shown.

You pay a platform fee for your team, and you pay for the AI models and sandboxes your agents use at exactly what the providers charge, plus 10% for overheads. That is the whole price.

Part 1 · Platform

$199 per month, includes 20 users

+ $10 per month for each user after 20

  • Every feature, for every user
  • Up to 1,000 users at this price
  • Over 1,000 users: custom pricing

Part 2 · Usage

Cost + 10% for AI models and sandboxes

what the provider bills us × 1.10

  • AI models: the provider’s actual charge + 10%
  • Sandboxes: the actual AWS charge + 10%
  • The 10% covers our overheads. Nothing else is added.
  • All features for every user
  • No feature tiers
  • No hidden fees
  • Usage shown at provider cost

Calculator

Your monthly bill, line by line

Set your team size and how much your agents work. The bill shows what goes to the platform, what goes to the model provider and AWS, and the 10%.

20

$199 covers up to 20 users. 0 more can join at no extra cost.

60

A task is one prompt that plans, codes, tests and opens a pull request.

Illustrative model rates. Enter current provider prices for your own estimate.

70%

Agents re-read the same codebase, so most input is cached and billed at the provider’s lower cache rate.

One task at provider cost

Fresh input$0.0900
Cached input$0.0210
Output$0.1500
Sandbox$0.0250
Provider cost per task$0.2860
You pay per task (+10%)$0.3146

Estimated monthly bill

$576.52

$28.83 per user
$6,918 per year

Platform

Base platformIncludes 20 users
$199.00
Additional usersNone, you’re within the 20 included
$0.00
Platform subtotal
$199.00

Usage

AI model · Claude Sonnet 5.51,200 tasks, at the illustrated provider rate
$313.20
Sandboxes · AWS300 hours × $0.10
$30.00
Overheads10% of $343.20
$34.32
Usage subtotal
$377.52
Total per month
$576.52
PlatformModel provider and AWS10% overheads

Of $576.52: $199.00 is the platform fee, $343.20 goes to the model provider and AWS, and $34.32 covers overheads.

Estimate only. Actual usage and provider charges determine your bill.

Platform fee at a glance

$199 for 20 users, then $10 a user

The platform fee depends only on team size. It does not include usage.

Monthly platform fees in US dollars, excluding usage
UsersCalculationPlatform per month
1$199 (20 included)$199
20 your team$199 (20 included)$199
21$199 + 1 × $10$209
50$199 + 30 × $10$499
100$199 + 80 × $10$999
250$199 + 230 × $10$2,499
500$199 + 480 × $10$4,999
1,000$199 + 980 × $10$9,999
1,001+Custom

Where usage money goes

Of every $1.10 of usage

$1.00 pays the model provider or AWS. $0.10 covers BoldCreate’s overheads. Of every dollar you spend on usage, 90.9 cents goes to the provider.

$1.00 to the provider$0.10 overheads
90.9%

of your usage payment goes directly to the providers.

Examples

What a task costs on Claude

One agent task on each example Claude model: the illustrative provider cost, the 10% for overheads, and what you pay.

Illustrative Claude model costs for a typical feature
ModelPrice per M tokens
input / output / cached
Provider cost+10% overheadsYou pay per task100 tasks
Claude Fable 5.1$10 / $50 / $0.25$1.23+$0.1226$1.35$134.89
Claude Opus 5.5$4 / $20 / $0.2$0.5010+$0.0501$0.5511$55.11
Claude Sonnet 5.5$2 / $10 / $0.2$0.2610+$0.0261$0.2871$28.71
Claude Haiku 4.5$1 / $5 / $0.1$0.1305+$0.0131$0.1436$14.36

150K input tokens (70% from prompt cache) and 15K output tokens per task. Model cost only; sandbox time is in the calculator above. These are illustrative rates, not a live quote.

One task, followed all the way through

1 · Anthropic charges

$0.2610

A typical feature task on Claude Sonnet 5.5: $0.0900 fresh input, $0.0210 cached input, $0.1500 output.

2 · AWS charges

$0.0250

15 minutes of sandbox time at $0.10 an hour.

3 · Plus 10%

+$0.0286

10% of the $0.2860 provider total, to cover overheads.

4 · You pay

$0.3146

$0.2860 goes to Anthropic and AWS. $0.0286 goes to BoldCreate.

How we price

The rules, in full

One plan

A platform fee for your team plus usage. Nothing else to choose.

No gated features

Every feature is included for every user. There is no premium tier.

Usage at cost plus 10%

AI models and sandboxes are billed at what the provider charges, plus 10% for our overheads.

Shown separately

Your bill lists the provider cost and the 10% as separate lines, so you can check both.

Simple team pricing

$199 a month covers 20 users. Each additional user is $10 a month, up to 1,000 users.

Large teams

Over 1,000 users, we agree custom platform pricing with you. Usage is still cost plus 10%.

Assumptions in this calculator

  • Model names and token rates are illustrative values from the supplied pricing design, not verified live API prices. Provider prices and model availability may change; enter current rates using “Another provider”.
  • Cached input uses the cache-read rate. The extra charge for first writing a prompt to cache is not modeled, so estimates may be lower than actual costs.
  • The $0.10 per sandbox-hour default is an illustrative AWS container rate. Replace it with your measured rate.
  • Task sizes are illustrative examples, not measured BoldCreate averages. For teams over 1,000 users, usage is estimated for 1,000 users; the platform fee requires a custom quote.
  • All estimates are in USD, before applicable taxes and currency conversion. Annual figures are 12 times the monthly estimate, not an annual discount.

A clear price. A faster way to build.

One plan for your whole team. Every feature included.

Get started